Leadership

All Information Contained within this Website is meant to be used exclusively by members of NALTA, its affiliate chapters or people interested in joining the organization.  Any other use of this content could be detrimental and face strict governmental fines or other penalties. 

To register your phone number, visit www.donotcall.gov, and recruiters, headhunters and  telemarketers are required to remove you from their lists.

  • Pay Pal contact phone: 1.888.221.1161
  • Please remember when processing credit card payments you must enter the name of the cardholder
  • Cancellations received in writing are are subject to any credit card/bank fees charged to NALTA

2016 – 17 Officers & Directors

Name Board Position Company
Amy Hopmann, CPLTA President Land Information Services, LLC
Nick Nelson 1st VP Petro-Hunt, L.L.C.
Tonya Fraley, CPL, CPLTA 2nd VP KLO, LLC – Tidemark Exploration – KVR Energy – Guardian Energy
Dawn Howell, CPLTA Recording Secretary ConocoPhillips Company
Denise Duplantier Corresponding Secretary ConocoPhillips Company
Cindy Nuffer, CPLTA, CMM Treasurer Providence Energy Operators, LLC
Charles Blocker Website / Technology Director Matador Resources Company
Sarah Werner, CPLTA, RPL CPLTA Director Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
Linda Howerton ALTA Director EOG Resources
Pricilla Parsons, CPLTA AT-LARGE Director Coastal Plains Exploration LLC
Erica Honeycutt, CPLTA, CDOA DALTA Director Tracker Resource Development
Angela Pesina, CPLTA DFW-ALTA Director Matador Resources Company
Christie Osburn ETX-ALTA Director Mewbourne Oil Company
Cassie Lookup, CPLTA GABALTA C. Lookup, LLC
Debbie Frerich, CPL NOR-TEX ALTA Director Frerich Land Services
Mandy Cookson, CPLTA OCAPLTA Director Chesapeake Energy
Kayla Hale, CPLTA PALTA Director COG Operating, LLC
Ashley Mosby, CPLTA SALTA Director Red Willow Production Company
Kristie Rimpley TALTA Director ConocoPhillips Company
Dawn Lindley, CPLTA Past President / Board Advisor Tanos Exploration II LLC
Liz Bicoy, CPLTA Parlimentarian Ascent Reseources

Standing and Working Committee Chairpersons 2016-2017

Committee Chair Committee Chair Committee Member
Site Selection Linda Howerton Erica Honeycutt Olga McGee
Public Relations Angie Raspberry  Terra Peterson
Financial Review Cindy Nuffer
Scholarship  Cassie Lookup Marta Hodge
Photography  Kayla Hale, CPLTA

 

Past Presidents

  • 2015 – 2016 Dawn W. Lindley
  • 2014 – 2015 Terra Peterson
  • 2013 – 2014 Vickie M. Snyder
  • 2012 – 2013 Menecca McHone
  • 2011 – 2012 Jo Hale
  • 2010 – 2011 Jo Hale
  • 2009 – 2010 Jan Warren
  • 2008 – 2009 Levern Hearn
  • 2007 – 2008 Olga McGee
  • 2006 – 2007 Judy Baratta
  • 2005 – 2006 Pam Anderson
  • 2004 – 2005 Susan Rondon
  • 2003 – 2004 Melva Thornton
  • 2002 – 2003 Dave Davidson
  • 2001 – 2002 Lisa Greer
  • 2000 – 2001 Jerry Gonzalez
  • 1999 – 2000 Martha Cheshire
  • 1998 – 1999 Diane Schaenen
  • 1997 – 1998 Linda Soper
  • 1996 – 1997 Carol Bell-Walton
  • 1995 – 1996 Donald F. Willis, Jr.
  • 1994 – 1995 Tisha McDonald
  • 1993 – 1994 Jo Downing Hale
  • 1992 – 1993 Kit Reynolds
  • 1991 – 1992 Linda Howerton
  • 1990 – 1991 Michael Smith
  • 1989 – 1990 Sharon Olson
  • 1988 – 1989 Betty Headley
  • 1987 – 1988 Linda McGowen
  • 1986 – 1987 David Nelson
  • 1985 – 1986 Lois Kidd

NALTA Charter Members

  • Barbara Alvarado
  • Carol Arnold
  • Nancy Askren
  • Kathleen Atwell
  • Marsha Barnes
  • Julianne Barry
  • Cynthia Bayless
  • Norma Beazley
  • Jan Becht
  • Nancy Bohne
  • Jenna Brashears
  • Bonnie Britt
  • Jacqueline Brooks
  • Paula Broussard
  • Nancy Brown
  • Carleen Buchanan
  • Jesenda Burns
  • Lianne Buttram
  • Brenda Callahan
  • Garry Camp
  • Ula Ceraudo
  • Pat Charnveja
  • Martha Cheshire
  • Nancy Clover
  • Wesley Coffman
  • Wanda Cole
  • Mary Cousins
  • Lisa Crawford
  • Wanda Davenport
  • Virgina DeCamp
  • Victoria Dillard
  • Llana Dobbie
  • Edd Dover
  • Jack Draper
  • Bobbie Dry
  • Gayla Duke
  • Kyle Gainer-Lewis
  • Lynne Gevirtz
  • Linda Grothues
  • Peggy Guitar
  • Diane Haas
  • Larry Hamm
  • Patti Haprin
  • Betty Headley
  • Margie Henley
  • Kathy Henneke
  • Deborah Hibler
  • Terri Hughes
  • Camille Jacobs
  • Germaine Johnston
  • Barbara Kerr
  • Lois Kidd
  • Sandra Korson
  • Sharon Luttrell
  • Brent Mansur
  • J Martin
  • Margaret Martin
  • Vicky Martinez
  • Virginia Massey

  • Olga McGee
  • Katherine Miller
  • Thomas Miller
  • Mary Mitchell
  • Portia Mitschke
  • Donna Mixon
  • Hilda Morales
  • Carol Murray
  • David Nelson
  • Rosie Nelson
  • Laura Nix
  • Sally Ogier
  • Sue Oliphant
  • Joe Owens
  • G Pace
  • Janet Pate
  • Glenda Patin
  • Betty Pedlar
  • Dorothy Porter
  • Jackqaline Powers
  • Dorothy Pulley
  • Laura Raley
  • Connie Richards
  • Janet Richardson
  • Joan Robison
  • Connie Robles
  • Ellis Rudy
  • Linda Schakett
  • Lois Schlehuber
  • Mary Scott
  • Alice Seitz
  • Susan Shaffer
  • Beverly Shaw
  • Evelyn Shepherd
  • Kathleen Smith
  • Pamela Soltani
  • Alice Spence
  • Sandy Stacy
  • Connie Standifer
  • Carol Steele
  • Linda Steele
  • Sybil Stephens
  • Martha Sterner
  • Katherine Strubar
  • Glenda Swanson
  • Janeen Tucker
  • Charles Turman
  • Leticia Turner
  • Bobbie Van Dusen
  • Glenelle Warren
  • Kathryn Warren
  • Diana Wickham
  • Rhonda Wilkinson
  • Catherine Williamson
  • Mary Wingate
  • Betty Wolf
  • Nancy Wyskup
  • Bonnie Yezak